From the Canadian Motorcycle Association
HAMILTON, ON -- Results of the seventh round of the CMA Dirt Track National Series, the Norm Carr Classic in Belleville, ON Sunday:
Open Expert
1. Donald Taylor, Welland, ON, Suzuki
2. John Parker, Stoney Creek, ON, Rotax
3. Mike Labelle, Welland, ON, Yamaha
4. Jesse Morgan, Trenton, ON, Rotax
5. Scott Sehl, Hamilton, ON, Yamaha
6. Clayton Isherwood, Welland, ON, Honda
7. Jeff Seguin, Welland, ON, Rotax
8. Paul Little, Welland, ON, Rotax
600 Expert
1. Donald Taylor, Welland, ON, Suzuki
2. John Parker, Stoney Creek, ON, Kawasaki
3. Mike Labelle, Welland, ON, Yamaha
4. Jesse Morgan, Trenton, ON, Yamaha
5. Scott Sehl, Hamilton, ON, Yamaha
6. Jeff Seguin, Welland, ON, Rotax
7. Clayton Isherwood, Welland, ON, Honda
8. Paul Little, Welland, ON, Rotax
Intermediate 600
1. Chad Charlton, Welland, ON, Honda
2. Jesse Phibbs, Leamington, ON, Rotax
3. Corey Crawford, Elba, NY, Honda
4. Steve Ball, Waterloo, ON, Honda
5. Sheena Morgan, Hastings, ON, Rotax
6. Brent Thompson, Stoney Creek, ON, Honda
7. Kristy Dulaj, Welland, ON, Yamaha
8. Steven Rivier, Port Colborne, ON, Honda
Expert/Intermediate 250
1. Donald Taylor, Welland, ON, Suzuki
2. Mike Labelle, Welland, ON, Yamaha
3. Jesse Morgan, Trenton, ON, Yamaha
4. John Parker, Stoney Creek, ON, Kawasaki
5. Chad Charlton, Welland, ON, Honda
6. Jesse Phibbs, Leamington, ON, Honda
7. Corey Crawford, Elba, NY, Honda
8. Jeff Seguin, Welland, ON, Honda
9. Christian Richenberg, Batavia, NY, Suzuki
10. Steve Ball, Waterloo, ON, Honda
11. Brent Thompson, Stoney Creek, ON, Honda
12. Steven Rivier, Port Colborne, Honda
Veteran
1. Kurt Biegger, Hamilton, ON, Honda
2. Rick Gunby, Oshawa, ON, KTM
3. Pete Thompson, Port Colborne, ON, Honda
4. Mike Martin, St. Catharines, ON, Honda
5. Colin Hoy, Kitchener, ON, Suzuki
6. Tim Seguin, Welland, ON, Honda
7. Brad Kitto, Corunna, ON, Rotax
8. Ian March, Highland Creek, ON, Honda
ATV Open
1. Jason Tuin, Niagara Falls, ON, Honda
2. Brett Coon, Elma, NY, Suzuki
3. Mark Albone, Medina, NY, Yamaha
4. Scott Wiecha, Niagara-on-the-Lake, ON, Yamaha
5. Edward Keller, Consecon, ON, Suzuki
6. Richard Little, Trenton, ON, Arctic Cat
7. Adam Minnie, Picton, ON, Yamaha
Speedway
1. John Kehoe, Oakville, ON, GM
2. Jeff Orosz, Caistorville, ON, GM
3. Drew Kehoe, Oakville, ON, GM
4. Rob Dixon, Bowmanville, ON, JAWA
5. Gary Hesmer, Port Perry, ON, JAWA
6. John Bennett, Dundas, ON, GM
Novice 600
1. Calvin Marcov, Welland, ON, Honda
2. Adam Knight, Welland, ON, Honda
3. Alex Olsen, Georgetown, ON, Honda
4. Mike Martin, Mississauga, ON
5. Mitchell Sehl, Ancaster, ON, Honda
6. John Wilson, Beachville, ON, Norton
7. Dale Thompson, Port Colborne, ON, Honda
8. Brad Kitto, Corunna, ON, Rotax
Novice 450
1. Calvin Marcov, Welland, ON, Honda
2. Adam Knight, Welland, ON, Honda
3. Alex Olsen, Georgetown, ON, Honda
4. Lenny Munroe, Welland, ON, Kawasaki
5. Mitchell Sehl, Ancaster, ON, Honda
6. Dale Thompson, Port Colborne, ON, Honda
Youth 85
1. Tyler Seguin, Welland, ON, Yamaha
2. Sean Hoy, Kitchener, ON, Honda
3. Cameron McAlpine, Brigden, ON, Honda
4. Kyle Trimble, Scarborough, ON, Honda
Youth 65
1. Matthew Sehl, Ancaster, ON, Kawasaki
2. Braden Vallee, Kitchener, ON, Kawasaki
Youth 50
1. Ryan McAlpine, Brigden, ON, KTM
2. Riley Clark, Whitby, ON, Honda
3. Tyler Thompson, Stoney Creek, ON, Honda
4. Chris Trimble, Scarborough, ON, KTM
5. Taylor Busey, Consecon, ON, Honda
Subscribe to:
Post Comments (Atom)
No comments:
Post a Comment